League table 2018 - 2019 ​​

next

previous

  1.                                                   Thursday Evening Mixed Triples  ( 7.00pm - 9.00pm )  
                                                    
    Team          Captain                       Played     Won       Lost        Drawn     Shots for     Shots agst.     Shots diff.     Points     Penalty

      E                L. NUNN                         24          18             5               1              417                288                 129               37

      F                R. RICHARDSON            24          13            10              1              390                310                   80               27
                             
      A                W. WITCHALLS              24          13            10              1              331                291                   40               27

      G                Cr. COLEMAN               24          13            11              0              348                323                   25                26
     
      B.               N. WALKLING                24          11            12              1              273                353                  -80               23

     H                E. COWIE                        24          10            13              0              293                352                  -59               21               
      
      D                N. MEADOWS               24           10            14              0             362                350                   12                20      
     
      C                C. PENN                         24           10            14              0             279                350                   -71               20                  
     
    ​  I                 T. GOODCHILD              24            7            16              1              277                343                  -66               15              
          

  2.                                                     Thursday Morning Triples  ( 10.30am - 12.30pm )  
                                                      
    Team          Captain                       Played     Won       Lost        Drawn     Shots for     Shots agst.     Shots diff.     Points     Penalty

      E.                J. LEMON                       24          17            6                1              379               262                 117                35              

      H                B.BOGGIS                      24          16            7                1              375               305                  70                 33              

      C                K. SKEET                         24          13           10               1             332               294                  38                 27               
     
     D                 R. JOHNSTON                24           11          10               3             341               317                  24                25               
      
     H                 S. BUSH                          24          10          13                1             288               331                 -43                21         

     H                 G. GOULD                      24          10           14                0             246               355             -109                 20                             
       
      I                  J.  BAKER                        24            9           15                0             356               314                42                 18               
       
      A                A. STEWART                   24            9            15               0             268               360                -92                18      

    ​  B                J. TYLER                          24            9           14                1             287               342                -55                 17              2             
       
          

  3.                                                    Friday  Afternoon Pairs ( 2.30pm - 4.30pm )  
                                                      
    Team           Captain                       Played     Won       Lost        Drawn     Shots for     Shots agst.     Shots diff.     Points     Penalty

      B                D. SAYERS                       24           18           6                0              408                288                120                 36                       
       
      D               W. JAMES                         24          14            9                1              382                296                  86                 29                           

      I                 P. CORDER                      24           14           9                1              332                316                  16                 29                        
       
      F                M. ALAM                         24           13           10               1              361                348                 13                 27             
       
      G                N. MEADOWS                24           12           11               1              361                364                -3                   25                       
     
      E                J. LEMON                        24           12           12               0              388                319                 19                 24                
                
      H               J. BEATON                       24             8           15               0              312                402               -90                 17            
                 ​  
      A                T. GOODCHILD              24             8           16               0              269                339               -69                 16
          
    ​  C                K. CHENERY                   24             7           16               1              306                396               -90                 15
       
          

  4.                                                    Friday Afternoon Pairs  ( 4.30pm - 6.30pm )  
                                                     
    Team          Captain                        Played      Won       Lost       Drawn     Shots for     Shots agst.     Shots diff.     Points     Penalty

      C               V. PRYKE                          24           17             7              0               462                298                164               34     

      B               C. THURKETTLE              24           15             9              0               397                267                130               30                             

      G              M. ALAM                          24           14             9              1               371                338                  33               29            

      A.              P. ARNOLD                     24           13             9              2               336               355                  -19               28                  ​ 
     
      I                 D. COOPER                    24           12            11             1               383                347                 36                25                
       
      D               R. DOBSON                    24           10           12              2               348                314                 34                22   
      
      F                A. PENN                          24            10           13              1               316                379                -63              21                       
       
      E                B. COOK                          24             8           14              1               318               364               -46                17                   

     H                D. NUTTALL                   24             5            19              0              213                467              -254               10

    ​  

  5.                                                    Friday Evening Open Triples  ( 7.00pm - 9.00pm )  
                                                      
    Team           Captain                       Played     Won       Lost        Drawn     Shots for     Shots agst.     Shots diff.     Points     Penalty

     H                 M. ALAM                        24          15            9               0              398                275                   123               30                               

     F                  M. SMITH                       24          15            9               0              348                321                    27               30      

     B                 G. BURGESS                  24           14            9              1               340                 320                   20               29                    
       
     C                 A. PENN                         24          14          10               0               363                307                    56               28                    
     
      I                 J. PECK                            24          11          13               0               337                366                    -29               22        

      E                R. BAKER                        24          10          13               1               338                375                   -37              21             
      
      A                W. WITCHALLS              24            8          15               1               290                 346                  -56               21                
       
      D                C. COLEMAN                 24            8          16               1               315                 367                  -52               17        

    ​  G                C. DODSON                  20            7          12               1               320                381                   -61               16               

          

  6.                                                   Wedn ednesday Evening  Pairs  ( 7.30pm - 9.30pm )  
                                                      
    Team          Captain                       Played     Won       Lost        Drawn     Shots for     Shots agst.     Shots diff.     Points     Penalty

     C               R. GARWOOD                   24          17           6                1              477                281                  196              35                
     
     D               S. SMITH                           24          16           7                1              382                311                   71               33                      

     B               M. NUNN                          24          15           8                1              394                297                   97                31                     
     
     E               V. PRYKE                           24          15           9                0              427                340                  87                 30             
      
     H               P. HAZELWOOD              24          12         12                0              336                363                 -27                 24         

     G               C. DODSON                     24           11         12                 1              343               386                 -43                23              
     
     I                P. ARNOLD                       24            8         16                 0              283               378                  -95                16               

     A               T. GOODCHILD               24            7         17                 0              271                391               -120                14           
     
    ​ F                N. WALKLING                  24            6         18                 0              279               429                -150                12                

           

  7.                                                  Ladies Triples  ( 2.30pm - 4.30pm )  
                                                      
    Team        Captain                       Played     Won       Lost        Drawn     Shots for     Shots agst.     Shots diff.     Points     Penalty

      B              M. BAKER                      18          11              5               2             216              198                   18                24                          

      E              V. PRYKE                        18          11              7               0             258              197                   61                22                                                
      
      D             J. PECK                           18            9              8                1             256              199                   57                19                      

    ​  F              J. LEMON                       18            9              9                0             221              236                   -15               18                       

      C             L. NUNN                         18            9              9                1             221              246                  -25                17             

      A              C. ANDERSON              18            6            11                1             217              242                  -25                13            
          
      G             P. CROWTHER               18            6             11               1            177              248                   -71                13              
         
                                                       
    ​    

  8.                                                  Tuesday Morning Triples  ( 10.30am - 12.30pm )  
                                                      
    Team        Captain                         Played     Won       Lost        Drawn     Shots for   Shots agst.   Shots diff.   Points     Penalty

     C.             B. WARNE                         24           17            4               3              378               235             143             37          
       
     H.             B. MADDER                      24           13            9               2              326               329               -3              28
     
     A.             P. COLEMAN                    24           13          11               0              345              317               28              26
                  
     I               D. COOPER                       24           12           12              0              303              351              -48              24  
     
     D.             D. SAYERS                        24           11          12               1               316              304              12              23
     
     E.              A. PENN                           24            11          12               1              287              302               -15            23
     
     F.              B. SMITH                          24           10           13               1              335              317               18              21
     
     B.             W. JAMES                          24             9           13               2               316              313                3              20
     
    ​ G .             S. BUSH                           24            7            17               0               252              396            -144            14
         

  9.                                                   Tuesday Afternoon Pairs  ( 2.30pm - 4.30pm )  
                                                      
    Team        Captain                         Played     Won       Lost        Drawn     Shots for     Shots agst.     Shots diff.     Points     Penalty

      B              V. PRYKE                          24          20             4                0             491                287                  204               40

      A              T. VAUGHAN                   24          17             6                1             417                326                    91               35                   

      I                Cr. COLEMAN                 24          13             8                3             412                311                  101              29
     
      G              G. DAKIN                         24          11             9                4             354                363                     -9               26
      
      H              N. MEADOWS                 24          12           10                2             352                361                    -9                26 
     
      E              L.  NUNN                         24          10            14               0             355                360                    -5                20

      C              R. RICHARDSON             24           8            13                3             347                370                   -23               19

      F               J. BEATTON                    24            7            16               1              309                440                 -131              15

    ​  D              R. COOPER                     24            3            20               1              260                465                -205                7
     
          

  10.                                                   Tuesday Evening Men's Fours  ( 7.00pm - 9.00pm )  
                                                      
    Team        Captain                         Played     Won       Lost        Drawn     Shots for     Shots agst.     Shots diff.     Points     Penalty

      D             R. GARWOOD                   24           17            6              1              519                 264                255                 35

      E              P. HAZELWOOD               24           17            7              0              430                 303                127                 34

      A             G. GOULD                         24            16           7               1              410                 335                 75                  33
     
      I               M. NUNN                          24           14         10               0              417                 331                  86                 28
          
      B              A. PENN                            24           13         10               1              365                 359                   6                  27
     
      F              P. FARROW                       24           12          12              0              350                 360                 -10                 24
        
      G             M. BYAM                           24              7         17               0              318                 464              -146                 14          
       
      H             D. SMYTHE                       24              6         17               1              301                 410              -109                 13                   
      
    ​  C             G. GOODFIELD                 24             4          20               0              237                 521              -284                   8 
          

  11.                                                   Wednesday Afternoon Pairs  ( 5.30pm - 7.30pm )  
                                                      
    Team          Captain                       Played     Won       Lost        Drawn     Shots for     Shots agst.     Shots diff.     Points     Penalty

      G.              J. BEATTON                     24          18           5               1                452               257                  195              37      

      C .             C. THURKETTLE              24          16           8               0                411               286                  125              32
     
      I.               M. ALAM                          24          15           9               0                356               324                    32               30      
                                     
      H.             J. BAKER                           24          13          11              0                354                347                      7               26 
                                   
      E.              M.  MELLISH                   24          12         12               0                333                321                    12              24

      B.             M. BAKER                         24          10         12               2                365                326                    39              22
    1
      A.             J. PECK                              24          11         13               0                 331               360                   -29              22

      D.             J. GLAYSHER                    24            8         15               1                 247               383                -136               15            2

    ​  F.              R. TYLER                          24            3          21              0                 236                481                 -245               6
     
          

  12.                                                    Monday Men's Triples  ( 7.00pm - 9.00pm )  
                                                      
    Team        Captain                          Played     Won       Lost        Drawn     Shots for     Shots agst.     Shots diff.     Points     Penalty

      A.            R.GARWOOD                     24          17             7               0              454               292                  162                34

      B.            W. WITCHALLS                  24          17             7               0              433               278                  155                34

      C.            B. WARNE                          24          13             9               2             393                328                    65                 28
     
      D.            A. PAGE                              24          14          10               0              372               366                      6                 28
     
      E.            M. NUNN                           24           12          11               1              372               360                    12                 25
      
      F.             P. HAZELWOOD               24          10           13               1              331               391                   -60                21
       
      G             P. CORDER                        24            9           13               2              314               379                   -65                20
     
      H.            P. COLEMAN                    24            7           17               0              301                458                 -157                14

    ​  I.              T. GOODCHILD                24            6           18              0               296               411                 -115                12