LEAGUE RESULT - 2016-2017

 Monday Morning Ladies Triple
 
  Winner    :   J. Peck, E. Pittock, R. Coe, L. Brown,
                       D .Mayhew, M .Tonks, M. Drake
 
Runnerup :   L. Nunn , R. Hicks, S. Perrett,
                        J. Chance,  A. Studd, N. Locke
                       

 Tuesday Evening Men's Four
 
Winner      : M. Nunn, M. Souter, G. Dakin,
                      R. Baker, C. Dodson, S. Dye,
                      R. Morphew, S. King

Runner up : R. Garwood, D King, I . Miekle,                                    R. Pittock, B Holmes,  N. Walkling,
                       J. Ranner, D Sparro

 Thursday Evening Mixed Triple
 
 Winner     : L. Nunn, M. Nunn, B. Warne,
                      V. Pryke, B. Pryke, G. Cole
 
Runnerup :  N. Walkling, S. Westgate, S. Dye
                      R. Morphew, L. Carrell, S. Perrett, 

 Monday Evening Men's Triple
 
  Winner       : D. Giles, J Bradford, D Hay,
                         F. Durrant, B Witchalls, K. Skeet
 
Runnerup   :  R. Garwood, I, Meikle, R. Pittock,
                         D. King, D. Sparrow, B. Holmes

 Wednesday PM Pairs 5.30pm
 
 Winner     :    J. Beatton, D. Beatton, W. Beeton 
                       C. Beeton
 
 Runnerup : C. Thurkettle, R. Laughlin,
                       D. Thurkettle
                      

 Friday Afternoon ( 2.30pm) Pairs
 
 Winner     : W.  James, P Ranson, R Coe, P .Ham
                      B. Boggis
 
Runnerup :  J. Beatton, D. Beatton, B. Massey,
                      G. Dakin, B. Mills, J. Mills  

 Tuesday Morning Triple
 
Winner       : S. Bloom, V. Whiffen, D. Cooper, 
                      R. Woodward, R .Richardson
​                      D .Mayhew

Runner up : W. James, B. Boggis, P. Welham,
                      D. Sparrow, M. Lingley, C. Ropper

 Friday Afternoon ( 4.30pm) Pairs
 
 Winner      :  V. Pryke, B. Pryke, P. Hazelwood,                               D. Gilson, J. Gosling
 
Runnerup:  B. Cook, D. Cowie, R. Morphew,                                   S. Bloom, N. Meadows

 Wednesday Evening Pairs
 
 Winner     :  M. Nunn, L. Nunn, G. Coles,
                       B. Warne
                       
 Runnerup:  R. Garwood, D. King, R. Pittock, 
                       I. Meikle, D. Sparrow, B. Holmes

 Tuesday Afternoon Pairs
 
 Winner       :  V. Pryke, B. Pryke,  M . Alam                                    R. Whyard

Runnerup  : P. Coleman, C. Coleman, B. Cook,
                       L. Careless, P. Ham, W. Beeton
 

 Thursday Morning Triple
 
 Winner     : K Skeet, M. Skeet, J. Gorringe,                                     B. Hines, N. Meadows, R. Kerswell
                      B. Hicks

Runner up : B Boggis, W James, C Turner,                                      D. Sparrow, M Lingley, E Dowling,                            P. Welham

 Friday Evening Mixed Triple
 
 Winner      :   B. Witchalls, J. Coldwell, B. Cook
                         Harry brennan, Helen Brennan
​                         J. Lee

Runner up :  D. Bloom, R .Morphew, J. Chance,                             M. Skeet , K . Skeet, C. Dodson